About Us

Regional Medical Center Bayonet Point Honors Its Service Award Recipients

March 10, 2014

January Employee of the Month 2014
30 year service pin recipients pose with senior management of Regional Medical Center Bayonet Point. Front row, left to right: Shayne George, CEO, Arlene Huber, Helen Cook, Jeannine Biren. Back row, left to right: Tom Lawhorne, CFO, Dajana Yoakley, ACOO, Tanya Simpson, CNO, Shalin Shah, COO, and Dr. Joseph Pino, CMO

Hudson/Tampa Bay, FL – Regional Medical Center Bayonet Point recently presented service awards to its many employees who have championed the test of time. Service awards recognize employees for their years of service with the facility and with HCA. Each award recipient receives a certificate of appreciation and an HCA Regional Medical Center Bayonet Point pin and a gift catalog that allows them to choose a gift of their choice. The following are this year’s service award recipients. 

30 years of service:

  • Jeannine Biren – Lab
  • Helen Cook - Sterile Processing
  • Arlene Huber - Surgery
  • Karline Upton – FANS 

25 years of service:

  • Patti Bowie - PAS
  • Ruth Cound - Dialysis
  • Annette Nieratko - PACU
  • Larry Peterson – Special Procedures
  • Ralph Uzzi – LAB 

20 years of service:

  • Barbara Amaya - CPRU
  • Gloria Bellamy - Case Management
  • Brenda Buck - SICU
  • Judy Butler – Lab
  • Deborah Fluke - CPRU
  • Carrie Green - CVSU
  • Thelma Guthrie - SICU
  • Carol Joseph - CSU
  • Shae Jungkans - Special Care
  • Helen Machie - Emergency Department
  • Georgia Martin - Wound Care
  • Edith Rowson - CSU
  • Pamela Schlicher – Emergency Department
  • Caroline Tibbett - CPRU
  • Karen Whitsell - PAS
  • Lisa Zielinski - Special Procedures 

15 years of service:

  • Catherine Balestrieri - Lab
  • Bernard Basile - FANS
  • Robert Cowen - CSU
  • Lucie Doyle - Neuro Spine
  • Aaron Fremmer - Sterile Processing
  • Jeff Hart - PA
  • Susan Marten - Medical Telemetry
  • Theresa Mundy - SICU
  • David Phelps - Cardio Tech Sp
  • Mary Reynolds - Infusion
  • Jennifer Torro - CPRU
  • Tracy Williams - Radiology
  • Christina Wininger – Medical Telemetry 

10 years of service:

  • Marianne Banet - Emergency Department
  • Diane Beard - Neuro Spine
  • Ann Beveridge - Brooks
  • Charles Boyd - Neuro Spine
  • Magdalene Calcite - Medical Telemetry
  • Barbara Chacon - CCU
  • Crystal Chiller - Medical Oncology
  • David Connors - Radiology
  • Debra Corey - PACU
  • Rosalie Estefani - CCU
  • Victoria Ferguson - Medical Telemetry
  • Denise Gonzalez - Dialysis
  • Navies Hernandez - Lab
  • Christina E. Jones - Sterile Processing
  • Maryann Kusturiss - Medical Telemetry
  • Cynthia Maksymkow - Brooks
  • Melissa Maldonado - PAS
  • Victoria Murphy - Education
  • Nicole Neff - FANS
  • Allison Nichuals - Nurse Admin
  • Doug O’Brien - CAT Scan
  • Andrea O'Lenick - Emergency Department
  • Santa Sebastian - Radiology
  • Karen Skidmore - Sterile Processing
  • Patricia Soults – Medical Telemetry
  • Darlene St. Amant - FANS
  • Claudia Swieder - Special Care
  • Ellen Taylor - Medical Telemetry
  • Michele Teri - CCU
  • Kathleen Thompson - PBX
  • Frederick Tully – Medical Telemetry
  • Barbara Warren - Special
  • Mark Watson - CV Tech
  • Vivien Watson – Emergency Department
  • John Zappone - FANS
  • Roberta Zavitz – CPRU 

5 years of service:

  • Robert Adams - Medical Telemetry
  • Maria Avila - Neuro Spine
  • John Bald - Yale
  • Carie Bliss - Brooks
  • Kellie Carlucci - FANS
  • Miguel Castro - EVS
  • Donna Cocuzza - Emergency Department
  • Pamela Combast - Case Management
  • David Cote - Medical Telemetry
  • Denise Dambrosio - Radiology
  • Mary De Chari - Emergency Department
  • Sharon            Edwards - EVS
  • Madonna Edwards - Lab
  • Marie Fiscina - Trauma Step Down
  • Teem Fuertes - Lab
  • Donna Gallagher - Medical Telemetry
  • Barbara Gibbs - Neuro Spine
  • Anne Gilley - Surgery
  • Carlos Gonzalez - Nuclear Medicine
  • Alaina Gragnaniello - MON. Tech
  • Paula Greer - PAS
  • Dan Griggs - Vas. Tech
  • Esther Gustas - Emergency Department
  • Stephanie Haiss - CT Tech
  • Zoltan Hegyi - Plant Ops
  • Diana Henry - Nurse Admin
  • Lori Hillas - Medical Telemetry
  • Lisa Hobbs - Wound Care
  • Carmen Hoyne - Trauma
  • Andrea Ioviero - CSU
  • Cuthbert Jordan - EVS
  • Tammy Koehn - Medical Telemetry
  • Beth Kuebrich - Nurse Admin
  • Debby Long - Quality
  • Colleen Loos - Radiology
  • Lori Lopinto - CSSU
  • Anne McCloskey - Medical Telemetry
  • Maria McCurdie - Brooks
  • Paul Montemarano - EVS
  • Deidra Moore - Surgery
  • Julie O'Brien - Cardiac Rehab
  • Mary O'Connell - Medical Telemetry
  • Gwendolyn Oliver - Medical Telemetry
  • Robert Olsen - Yale
  • Colleen Pascalli - Neuro Spine
  • Beckalove Paterniti - Medical Telemetry
  • Robert Pavsic - Yale
  • Lisa Payne - Medical Telemetry
  • Marianne Pirozzi - SICU
  • James Reilly - Yale
  • Jennifer Rudicil - SICU
  • Christina Samuel - EVS
  • Brenda Sanchez - EVS
  • James Schlatt, Jr. - Radiology
  • Richard Schraiber - EVS
  • Deborah Siver - Med Staffing
  • Beth Springer - EVS
  • Pete Srnik - CV Tech
  • Barbara Stapp - EVS
  • Rosanna Stevenson - Electro phys

Edith Zazzaro - Emergency Department

Tags:

Marketing & Public Relations Contact:
Kurt Conover
(727) 861-5141